In terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter referred to as "the Law"), we ask you to carefully read the Terms and Conditions contained in this Privacy Notice, since the simple contribution that you make of your Personal data by sending it to The Bespoke Club London, either through our Internet pages; and/or to the email of the different representatives of The Bespoke Club London; constitutes acceptance of these Terms and Conditions and consequently you expressly authorize us to process your personal data.

Terms and Conditions

1. The purpose of this Notice is to protect your personal data, through its legitimate, controlled and informed treatment, in order to guarantee your privacy, as well as your right to informational self-determination. We share customer information only in the ways described below with The Bespoke Club London and affiliates controlled by The Bespoke Club London which are subject to this Privacy Notice or follow practices at least as protective as those described in this Privacy Notice. With your consent to this Privacy Notice, you agree to share your information in accordance with this Privacy Notice.
2. We receive and store all the personal information that you voluntarily enter on our website or when making a purchase in the store or when you register for an event of our brand. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy statement, "Personal Information" refers to any information by which you can be personally identified, such as name, address, telephone number, email, among others. The information you provide is useful to us in responding to your requests, personalizing future purchases, improving our stores, and contacting you.
3. For each visitor to our website, our web servers automatically recognize only information related to the visitor's domain name (or the visitor's access provider) and email address. Regardless of the purpose for which it is submitted, it is The Bespoke Club London's policy to keep all personal information confidential and to use such personal information only for the following purposes:
a. For the specific purpose for which you volunteered.
b. To improve the content, appearance and usefulness of the website.
c. Track our visitors' use of the website for internal market research.
d. Notify our visitors about website updates.
4. The Bespoke Club London may disclose personal information to law enforcement agencies and the government for security purposes. In addition, The Bespoke Club London may disclose personal information to our legal or professional advisers to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights or as authorized or required by law.
5. It is The Bespoke Club London's policy to retain personal information only for as long as is necessary for such purposes. At any time, you can obtain a summary of the personal information registered with The Bespoke Club that has been collected about you through this site. You can request at any time that The Bespoke Club London dispose of your information. In addition, at any time you can request:
a. Have The Bespoke Club London correct any such personal information
b. That such information be removed from The Bespoke Club London's marketing database.
6 To make any request described above, send an email to contacto@thebespokeclub.mx. When contacting us, please be sure to provide us with your exact email address, name, address and/or telephone number(s) to ensure that we handle your request correctly.
7. Due to the continuing development of our business, The Bespoke Club London reserves the right, at its discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of this Privacy Policy Statement at any time. We encourage you to visit our website frequently for the latest changes. Your continued use of this site following the posting of changes to this Privacy Policy statement will mean you accept those changes
.